Choose your region
Contact · Languages: TR | EN
Menu

ARILI PLASTİK SANAYİİ ANONİM ŞİRKETİ
INFORMATION NOTICE ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

We at Arılı Plastik Sanayi A.Ş. (the "Company") pay utmost care to the protection of your personal data. Therefore, we at the Company attach great importance to ensuring that all types of personal data pertaining to all the individuals connected with the Company including those using our products and services are processed and stored in accordance with the pertinent provisions of the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data (the "LoPPD") and, the European Union GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), with which our headquarters and, thus we need to comply. In the capacity of "Data Controller" as defined under the LoPPD, we process your personal data in the following manner and within the limits as set forth under the pertinent regulations.

1. Collection, Processing and Processing Purposes of Personal Data

Depending on the services offered by the Company and the commercial activities of the Company, your personal data may be collected verbally, in writing or electronically by means of automatic and non-automatic methods, when you visit the departments, web site of the Company, attend a seminary, organization arranged by the Company, through social media, mobile applications and similar means. As long as you make use of the products and services offered by the Company, your personal data may be created, updated and processed.

Your personal data is collected in order to ensure that the Company is able to fulfill its obligations that may arise from the pertinent provisions of the agreements that the Company has entered into and, the legal obligations that the Company needs to comply with. Your personal data is to be processed for the purposes of further improving the products and services offered by the Company, identifying, implementing and carrying out the commercial and business strategies of the Company and, for the purposes of complying with the terms and conditions as set forth under articles 5 and 6 of the LoPPD.

2. To Whom and for What Purposes Your Personal Data Processed May Be Transferred

Your personal data may be shared so that you could make use of the products and services offered by the Company, that your orders could be processed, that our respective business units could carry out necessary procedures, that the products and services offered by the Company could be customized according to our likings, usage habits and needs, that the commercial activities of the Company could be improved, that the legal and commercial security of the Company and those in a business relationship with the Company (the Company's administrative activities for communications, the physical security and audit of the Company, the customer assessment processes, the processes with respect to reputation investigations, legal compliance processes, audits, financial affairs etc.), that the commercial and business strategies of the Company could be identified and applied accordingly, in accordance with the applicable legislations, and within the framework of the data processing terms and conditions as set forth under articles 8 and 9 of the LoPPD concerning the transfer of personal data locally and internationally.

3. Method and Legal Basis for the Collection of Personal Data

Your personal data is collected verbally, in writing or electronically for the above-mentioned purposes so that the products and services offered by the Company could be provided in compliance with the applicable laws and regulations, the Company could fulfill its legal obligations based on the respective agreements and laws in a complete and accurate manner, our commercial activities could be extended and, the business continuity would not be interrupted. Your personal data collected for these legal reasons may also be processed and transferred for the purposes as described under articles (1) and (2) hereof within the framework of the personal data processing terms and conditions as set forth under articles 5 and 6 of the LoPPD.

4. Rights of a Data Subject listed under article 11 of the LoPPD.

In case you in the capacity of a data subject forward to the Company your request concerning your rights hereunder through the following methods listed in this Information Notice, the Company shall conclude the request within a period not later than thirty days for free of charge. Any personal data subject shall be entitled to:

  • Learn if their personal data are processed,
  • Request for information if their personal data are processed,
  • Learn the purpose of the processing of their personal data and if the same are used for the intended purposes,
  • Learn the identity of such third parties, to whom the personal data are transferred locally or internationally,
  • Request for the correction of the personal data if processed deficiently or mistakenly and, that such third parties, to whom the personal data are transferred, are notified accordingly,
  • Request for the deletion or destruction of the personal data if the reasons to process the same are no longer valid although the personal data were previously processed as per the LoPPD and other pertinent legislations and, that such third parties, to whom the personal data are transferred, are notified accordingly,
  • Object to any negative consequences against them as a result of analyses of the personal data by means of automatic systems,
  • Request for the indemnification in case of any loss and damage against them due to the illegal processing of the personal data.

You may forward to the Company your request concerning the above-mentioned rights in writing or through other methods as designated by the Personal Data Protection Board. Accordingly, the channels and methods you may use to forward your written applications to the Company as per article 11 of the LoPPD are described below.

In order to exercise the above-mentioned rights, you may forward your request containing the descriptions of the right you request to exercise as per the pertinent provisions of article 11 of the LoPPD together with the information evidencing your identification by means of bringing a signed copy of the following form in person to the address "Ramazanoğlu Mah. Sanayi Cad. No:7 34906 Pendik İstanbul" together with the documents evidencing your identification, send the same through a notary public or other methods as designated under the LoPPD or sending it as an attachment to an e-mail with secure electronic signature to ariliplastik@hs01.kep.tr.

ARILI PLASTİK SANAYİİ ANONİM ŞİRKETİ
DATA APPLICATION FORM

In order to ensure that your request under the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data (the "LoPPD") is fulfilled, you are required to complete the following application form in an accurate and proper manner, forward to us your application in writing or other methods as designated by the Personal Data Protection Board (the "Board"). To do that, this form should be sent;

  • by the Requester in person,
  • through a Notary Public
  • signed by the Requestor with "secure electronic signature" as defined under the Law No. 5070 on Electronic Signature Law and, sent to the registered electronic mail address of the Company.

Below is the information on the application channels through which you may forward your written applications to us.

Application Method Application Address Information Quoted When Sending the Application
Signed with "secure electronic signature"
Through Registered Electronic Mail (KEP),
ariliplastik@hs01.kep.tr "Information Request under the Personal Data Protection" should be quoted in the subject field of the e-mail.
Application in Person (Requestor applies in person presenting the documents evidencing their identification) Ramazanoğlu Mah. Sanayi Cad. No. 7, 34906, Pendik, İstanbul "Information Request under the Personal Data Protection" should be quoted on the envelope.
A notice sent through a notary public Ramazanoğlu Mah. Sanayi Cad. No. 7, 34906, Pendik, İstanbul "Information Request under the Personal Data Protection" should be quoted on the notice.

Your request forwarded to us will be answered as soon as possible after we receive the request and, within a period not later than thirty days depending on the nature of the request, as per the pertinent provisions of the LoPPD, article 13, paragraph 2. Our responses will be forwarded to you in writing or electronically as per the pertinent provisions of article 13 of the LoPPD.

1. Applicant's Contact Details:

  • Name :
  • Turkish ID. No. :
  • Phone No.:
  • E-mail :
  • Address:

2. Please indicate your relationship with the Company.

(Visitor, Customer, Supplier, Employee, Former Employee, Job Applicant, Third Party Employees, Shareholders etc.)

☐ Customer
☐ Supplier
☐ Employee
☐ Visitor
☐ Other

The unit in the Company which you are in contact with:
Unit:............................................................................................................
Subject: .........................................................................................................

☐ I am a Former Employee

Years during which I Was Employed : ..........................................

☐ I Submitted a Job Application or Shared CV
Date : ............

☐ I am a Third Party Employee
The respective company and position: .................

☐ Other: ..............................................................

3. Please indicate your request under the LoPPD in a detailed manner:

..............................................................................................................................................................................
.............................................................................................................................................................................. ..............................................................................................................................................................................
..............................................................................................................................................................................
..............................................................................................................................................................................
..............................................................................................................................................................................
..............................................................................................................................................................................
..............................................................................................................................................................................
..............................................................................................................................................................................
..............................................................................................................................................................................
..............................................................................................................................................................................
..............................................................................................................................................................................

4. Please choose the method through which the response to your request is to be forwarded:

☐ I want it to be sent to my address.

☐ I want it to be sent to my e-mail address. (in case you choose e-mail, we may answer in a quicker manner).

☐ I want to receive it by hand. (In case an attorney is to be used to receive the answer, a notarized copy of the power of attorney should be presented).

This application form is issued to identify your relationship with the Company, determine your personal data processed by the Company, if any, in a complete manner, and respond to you application in a proper manner and within the respective legal period.

The Company reserves the right to ask you to provide additional document and information (a copy of your identification card or driving license etc.) in order to determine the identification and authority of the requestor to avoid any legal risks that may arise from the data shared in a way contrary to the respective laws and regulations and, to provide the security of your personal data. The Company does not assume any responsibility due to misinformation and unauthorized applications in case the information concerning your requests under the form is not accurate and update or in case of an unauthorized application.

Requestor (Data Subject)

Name and Surname :

Application Date :

Signature :

 

pipelife_flags